Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G1428 Train Route and Timetable

G1428 is a high speed train running from Changsha South Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 11 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1428 1 Changsha South -- 18:05 0min
G1428 2 Yueyang East 18:38 18:40 33min
G1428 3 Chibi North 19:02 19:04 57min
G1428 4 Xianning North 19:17 19:19 01h 12min
G1428 5 Wuhan 19:44 19:52 01h 39min
G1428 6 Macheng North 20:24 20:26 02h 19min
G1428 7 Jinzhai 20:59 21:02 02h 54min
G1428 8 Hefei South 21:41 21:45 03h 36min
G1428 9 Nanjing South 22:37 22:39 04h 32min
G1428 10 Changzhou North 23:11 23:13 05h 06min
G1428 11 Shanghai Hongqiao 23:54 -- 05h 49min