Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G1426 Train Route and Timetable

G1426 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Changsha South Railway Station. The train has 13 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1426 1 Shanghai Hongqiao -- 10:48 0min
G1426 2 Suzhou North 11:11 11:24 23min
G1426 3 Wuxi East 11:35 11:37 47min
G1426 4 Nanjing South 12:23 12:30 01h 35min
G1426 5 Hefei South 13:18 13:22 02h 30min
G1426 6 Luan 13:46 13:48 02h 58min
G1426 7 Macheng North 14:36 14:38 03h 48min
G1426 8 Hongan West 14:52 14:54 04h 04min
G1426 9 Wuhan 15:21 15:28 04h 33min
G1426 10 Xianning North 15:52 16:02 05h 04min
G1426 11 Chibi North 16:19 16:33 05h 31min
G1426 12 Yueyang East 16:56 17:08 06h 08min
G1426 13 Changsha South 17:42 -- 06h 54min