Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1422 Train Route and Timetable

G1422 is a high speed train running from Kunming South Railway Station to Jiaxing South Railway Station. The train has 27 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1422 1 Kunming South -- 11:45 0min
G1422 2 Songming 12:03 12:05 18min
G1422 3 Qujing North 12:27 12:29 42min
G1422 4 Fuyuan North 12:46 12:48 01h 01min
G1422 5 Panzhou 13:08 13:11 01h 23min
G1422 6 Guanling 13:39 13:41 01h 54min
G1422 7 Anshun West 13:56 13:58 02h 11min
G1422 8 Guiyang North 14:28 14:33 02h 43min
G1422 9 Guiding North 14:53 14:55 03h 08min
G1422 10 Sansui 15:38 15:40 03h 53min
G1422 11 Xinhuang West 16:00 16:02 04h 15min
G1422 12 Zhijiang 16:18 16:20 04h 33min
G1422 13 Huaihua South 16:34 16:38 04h 49min
G1422 14 Xinhua South 17:10 17:12 05h 25min
G1422 15 Shaoyang North 17:25 17:27 05h 40min
G1422 16 Changsha South 18:13 18:20 06h 28min
G1422 17 Liling East 18:42 18:44 06h 57min
G1422 18 Yichun 19:07 19:09 07h 22min
G1422 19 Gaoan 19:41 19:43 07h 56min
G1422 20 Nanchang West 19:58 20:01 08h 13min
G1422 21 Fuzhou East 20:27 20:29 08h 42min
G1422 22 Shangrao 21:04 21:06 09h 19min
G1422 23 Longyou 21:40 21:42 09h 55min
G1422 24 Jinhua 21:58 22:00 10h 13min
G1422 25 Yiwu 22:16 22:18 10h 31min
G1422 26 Hangzhou East 22:50 23:05 11h 05min
G1422 27 Jiaxing South 23:28 -- 11h 43min