Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1418 Train Route and Timetable

G1418 is a high speed train running from Changsha South Railway Station to Ningbo Railway Station. The train has 12 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1418 1 Changsha South -- 15:38 0min
G1418 2 Pingxiangbei Jiangxi 16:05 16:07 27min
G1418 3 Xinyu North 16:35 16:37 57min
G1418 4 Nanchang West 17:09 17:13 01h 31min
G1418 5 Fuzhou East 17:39 17:41 02h 01min
G1418 6 Yingtan North 17:54 17:56 02h 16min
G1418 7 Shangrao 18:22 18:24 02h 44min
G1418 8 Quzhou 18:52 18:54 03h 14min
G1418 9 Jinhua 19:15 19:17 03h 37min
G1418 10 Hangzhou South 19:55 20:14 04h 17min
G1418 11 Yuyao North 20:40 20:52 05h 02min
G1418 12 Ningbo 21:11 -- 05h 33min