Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1417 Train Route and Timetable

G1417 is a high speed train running from Ningbo Railway Station to Changsha South Railway Station. The train has 14 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1417 1 Ningbo -- 06:57 0min
G1417 2 Yuyao North 07:17 07:19 20min
G1417 3 Shaoxing East 07:31 07:33 34min
G1417 4 Hangzhou South 07:53 08:18 56min
G1417 5 Yiwu 08:46 08:48 01h 49min
G1417 6 Jinhua 09:04 09:07 02h 07min
G1417 7 Quzhou 09:28 09:35 02h 31min
G1417 8 Yushan South 09:56 10:05 02h 59min
G1417 9 Shangrao 10:18 10:20 03h 21min
G1417 10 Yingtan North 10:46 10:48 03h 49min
G1417 11 Nanchang West 11:23 11:28 04h 26min
G1417 12 Yichun 12:10 12:12 05h 13min
G1417 13 Pingxiangbei Jiangxi 12:29 12:31 05h 32min
G1417 14 Changsha South 13:01 -- 06h 04min