Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1417 Train Route and Timetable

G1417 is a high speed train running from Ningbo Railway Station to Changsha South Railway Station. The train has 14 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1417 1 Ningbo -- 06:59 0min
G1417 2 Yuyao North 07:18 07:20 19min
G1417 3 Shaoxing East 07:32 07:34 33min
G1417 4 Hangzhou South 07:52 08:19 53min
G1417 5 Yiwu 08:47 08:49 01h 48min
G1417 6 Jinhua 09:05 09:07 02h 06min
G1417 7 Quzhou 09:28 09:35 02h 29min
G1417 8 Yushan South 09:56 10:05 02h 57min
G1417 9 Shangrao 10:18 10:20 03h 19min
G1417 10 Yingtan North 10:46 10:48 03h 47min
G1417 11 Nanchang West 11:23 11:28 04h 24min
G1417 12 Yichun 12:10 12:12 05h 11min
G1417 13 Pingxiangbei Jiangxi 12:29 12:31 05h 30min
G1417 14 Changsha South 13:01 -- 06h 02min