Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1416 Train Route and Timetable

G1416 is a high speed train running from Ningbo Railway Station to Changsha South Railway Station. The train has 14 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1416 1 Ningbo -- 06:59 0min
G1416 2 Yuyao North 07:18 07:20 19min
G1416 3 Shaoxing East 07:32 07:34 33min
G1416 4 Hangzhou South 07:52 08:19 53min
G1416 5 Yiwu 08:47 08:49 01h 48min
G1416 6 Jinhua 09:05 09:07 02h 06min
G1416 7 Quzhou 09:28 09:35 02h 29min
G1416 8 Yushan South 09:56 10:05 02h 57min
G1416 9 Shangrao 10:18 10:20 03h 19min
G1416 10 Yingtan North 10:46 10:48 03h 47min
G1416 11 Nanchang West 11:23 11:28 04h 24min
G1416 12 Yichun 12:10 12:12 05h 11min
G1416 13 Pingxiangbei Jiangxi 12:29 12:31 05h 30min
G1416 14 Changsha South 13:01 -- 06h 02min