Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1415 Train Route and Timetable

G1415 is a high speed train running from Changsha South Railway Station to Ningbo Railway Station. The train has 12 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1415 1 Changsha South -- 15:37 0min
G1415 2 Pingxiangbei Jiangxi 16:05 16:07 28min
G1415 3 Xinyu North 16:35 16:37 58min
G1415 4 Nanchang West 17:09 17:13 01h 32min
G1415 5 Fuzhou East 17:39 17:41 02h 02min
G1415 6 Yingtan North 17:54 17:56 02h 17min
G1415 7 Shangrao 18:22 18:24 02h 45min
G1415 8 Quzhou 18:52 18:54 03h 15min
G1415 9 Jinhua 19:15 19:17 03h 38min
G1415 10 Hangzhou South 19:55 20:14 04h 18min
G1415 11 Shaoxing North 20:28 20:30 04h 51min
G1415 12 Ningbo 21:04 -- 05h 27min