Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G141 Train Route and Timetable

G141 is a high speed train running from Beijing South Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 11 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G141 1 Beijing South -- 14:10 0min
G141 2 Dezhou East 15:23 15:25 01h 13min
G141 3 Jinan West 15:49 15:54 01h 39min
G141 4 Taian Shandong 16:11 16:14 02h 01min
G141 5 Xuzhou East 17:05 17:08 02h 55min
G141 6 Suzhou East 17:27 17:32 03h 17min
G141 7 Bengbu South 17:55 17:58 03h 45min
G141 8 Nanjing South 18:40 18:42 04h 30min
G141 9 Changzhou North 19:14 19:22 05h 04min
G141 10 Wuxi East 19:39 19:41 05h 29min
G141 11 Shanghai Hongqiao 20:10 -- 06h 0min