Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1405 Train Route and Timetable

G1405 is a high speed train running from Shangrao Railway Station to Guangzhou South Railway Station. The train has 13 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1405 1 Shangrao -- 11:01 0min
G1405 2 Yiyang Jiangxi 11:18 11:29 17min
G1405 3 Yingtan North 11:42 11:46 41min
G1405 4 Fuzhou East 12:00 12:10 59min
G1405 5 Jinxian South 12:23 12:28 01h 22min
G1405 6 Nanchang West 12:46 12:59 01h 45min
G1405 7 Yichun 13:42 13:44 02h 41min
G1405 8 Pingxiangbei Jiangxi 14:01 14:08 03h 0min
G1405 9 Changsha South 14:41 14:50 03h 40min
G1405 10 Hengyang East 15:27 15:33 04h 26min
G1405 11 Chenzhou West 16:06 16:08 05h 05min
G1405 12 Shaoguan 16:39 16:45 05h 38min
G1405 13 Guangzhou South 17:41 -- 06h 40min