Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G1405 Train Route and Timetable

G1405 is a high speed train running from Shangrao Railway Station to Guangzhou South Railway Station. The train has 12 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1405 1 Shangrao -- 10:56 0min
G1405 2 Yiyang Jiangxi 11:13 11:29 17min
G1405 3 Yingtan North 11:44 11:46 48min
G1405 4 Fuzhou East 12:00 12:10 01h 04min
G1405 5 Jinxian South 12:23 12:28 01h 27min
G1405 6 Nanchang West 12:46 12:59 01h 50min
G1405 7 Yichun 13:42 13:44 02h 46min
G1405 8 Pingxiangbei Jiangxi 14:01 14:08 03h 05min
G1405 9 Changsha South 14:42 14:50 03h 46min
G1405 10 Leiyang West 15:39 15:41 04h 43min
G1405 11 Shaoguan 16:28 16:34 05h 32min
G1405 12 Guangzhou South 17:29 -- 06h 33min