Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G1404 Train Route and Timetable

G1404 is a high speed train running from Guangzhou South Railway Station to Hangzhou East Railway Station. The train has 15 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1404 1 Guangzhou South -- 15:55 0min
G1404 2 Shaoguan 16:47 16:49 52min
G1404 3 Chenzhou West 17:20 17:22 01h 25min
G1404 4 Hengyang East 17:55 17:57 02h 0min
G1404 5 Zhuzhou West 18:24 18:26 02h 29min
G1404 6 Changsha South 18:44 18:50 02h 49min
G1404 7 Yichun 19:32 19:34 03h 37min
G1404 8 Xinyu North 19:49 19:51 03h 54min
G1404 9 Nanchang West 20:23 20:26 04h 28min
G1404 10 Jinxian South 20:44 20:46 04h 49min
G1404 11 Shangrao 21:29 21:31 05h 34min
G1404 12 Quzhou 22:00 22:07 06h 05min
G1404 13 Jinhua 22:28 22:35 06h 33min
G1404 14 Yiwu 22:51 22:54 06h 56min
G1404 15 Hangzhou East 23:27 -- 07h 32min