Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G1403 Train Route and Timetable

G1403 is a high speed train running from Hangzhou East Railway Station to Guangzhou South Railway Station. The train has 17 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1403 1 Hangzhou East -- 07:53 0min
G1403 2 Zhuji 08:16 08:18 23min
G1403 3 Yiwu 08:32 08:34 39min
G1403 4 Jinhua 08:50 08:52 57min
G1403 5 Jiangshan 09:21 09:23 01h 28min
G1403 6 Shangrao 09:43 09:45 01h 50min
G1403 7 Yingtan North 10:11 10:13 02h 18min
G1403 8 Jinxian South 10:35 10:37 02h 42min
G1403 9 Nanchang West 10:55 10:58 03h 02min
G1403 10 Yichun 11:40 11:45 03h 47min
G1403 11 Pingxiangbei Jiangxi 12:03 12:05 04h 10min
G1403 12 Changsha South 12:36 12:42 04h 43min
G1403 13 Zhuzhou West 12:57 12:59 05h 04min
G1403 14 Hengyang East 13:26 13:28 05h 33min
G1403 15 Chenzhou West 14:01 14:03 06h 08min
G1403 16 Qingyuan Guangdong 15:00 15:02 07h 07min
G1403 17 Guangzhou South 15:31 -- 07h 38min