Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1403 Train Route and Timetable

G1403 is a high speed train running from Hangzhou East Railway Station to Guangzhou South Railway Station. The train has 16 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1403 1 Hangzhou East -- 07:50 0min
G1403 2 Yiwu 08:23 08:33 33min
G1403 3 Jinhua 08:49 08:51 59min
G1403 4 Jiangshan 09:21 09:23 01h 31min
G1403 5 Shangrao 09:43 09:45 01h 53min
G1403 6 Yingtan North 10:11 10:13 02h 21min
G1403 7 Jinxian South 10:35 10:37 02h 45min
G1403 8 Nanchang West 10:55 10:58 03h 05min
G1403 9 Yichun 11:40 11:45 03h 50min
G1403 10 Pingxiangbei Jiangxi 12:03 12:05 04h 13min
G1403 11 Changsha South 12:36 12:42 04h 46min
G1403 12 Zhuzhou West 12:57 12:59 05h 07min
G1403 13 Hengyang East 13:26 13:28 05h 36min
G1403 14 Chenzhou West 14:01 14:03 06h 11min
G1403 15 Qingyuan 15:00 15:02 07h 10min
G1403 16 Guangzhou South 15:32 -- 07h 42min