Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1402 Train Route and Timetable

G1402 is a high speed train running from Guangzhou South Railway Station to Shangrao Railway Station. The train has 12 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1402 1 Guangzhou South -- 13:00 0min
G1402 2 Guangzhou North 13:17 13:19 17min
G1402 3 Shaoguan 13:58 14:00 58min
G1402 4 Hengyang East 14:59 15:02 01h 59min
G1402 5 Zhuzhou West 15:29 15:31 02h 29min
G1402 6 Changsha South 15:50 15:59 02h 50min
G1402 7 Pingxiangbei Jiangxi 16:27 16:29 03h 27min
G1402 8 Xinyu North 16:57 16:59 03h 57min
G1402 9 Nanchang West 17:31 17:39 04h 31min
G1402 10 Yingtan North 18:14 18:16 05h 14min
G1402 11 Yiyang Jiangxi 18:30 18:42 05h 30min
G1402 12 Shangrao 19:00 -- 06h 0min