Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G140 Train Route and Timetable

G140 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Beijing South Railway Station. The train has 11 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G140 1 Shanghai Hongqiao -- 13:34 0min
G140 2 Suzhou North 13:57 13:59 23min
G140 3 Changzhou North 14:21 14:34 47min
G140 4 Nanjing South 15:05 15:07 01h 31min
G140 5 Chuzhou 15:26 15:28 01h 52min
G140 6 Qufu East 17:00 17:02 03h 26min
G140 7 Jinan West 17:41 17:43 04h 07min
G140 8 Dezhou East 18:07 18:09 04h 33min
G140 9 Cangzhou West 18:36 18:41 05h 02min
G140 10 Tianjin South 19:04 19:06 05h 30min
G140 11 Beijing South 19:40 -- 06h 06min