Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1398 Train Route and Timetable

G1398 is a high speed train running from Kunming South Railway Station to Fuyang West Railway Station. The train has 25 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1398 1 Kunming South -- 09:45 0min
G1398 2 Qujing North 10:20 10:23 35min
G1398 3 Panzhou 10:55 11:04 01h 10min
G1398 4 Anshun West 11:42 11:44 01h 57min
G1398 5 Guiyang North 12:14 12:20 02h 29min
G1398 6 Kaili South 12:58 13:00 03h 13min
G1398 7 Tongren South 13:36 13:39 03h 51min
G1398 8 Zhijiang 13:59 14:01 04h 14min
G1398 9 Huaihua South 14:14 14:18 04h 29min
G1398 10 Loudi South 15:09 15:11 05h 24min
G1398 11 Changsha South 15:46 15:54 06h 01min
G1398 12 Pingxiangbei Jiangxi 16:22 16:24 06h 37min
G1398 13 Xinyu North 16:52 16:54 07h 07min
G1398 14 Nanchang West 17:26 17:34 07h 41min
G1398 15 Yingtan North 18:09 18:11 08h 24min
G1398 16 Shangrao 18:42 19:00 08h 57min
G1398 17 Wuyuan 19:24 19:26 09h 39min
G1398 18 Huangshan North 19:49 19:54 10h 04min
G1398 19 Jixi North 20:08 20:10 10h 23min
G1398 20 Jingxian 20:30 20:33 10h 45min
G1398 21 Tongling North 20:50 20:52 11h 05min
G1398 22 Chaohu East 21:12 21:14 11h 27min
G1398 23 Hefei South 21:36 21:51 11h 51min
G1398 24 Huainan South 22:30 22:32 12h 45min
G1398 25 Fuyang West 23:05 -- 13h 20min