Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1394 Train Route and Timetable

G1394 is a high speed train running from Nanchang Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 9 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1394 1 Nanchang -- 18:18 0min
G1394 2 Yingtan North 19:03 19:05 45min
G1394 3 Shangrao 19:31 19:33 01h 13min
G1394 4 Quzhou 20:01 20:03 01h 43min
G1394 5 Jinhua 20:24 20:26 02h 06min
G1394 6 Yiwu 20:42 20:44 02h 24min
G1394 7 Hangzhou East 21:17 21:19 02h 59min
G1394 8 Jiaxing South 21:42 21:43 03h 24min
G1394 9 Shanghai Hongqiao 22:10 -- 03h 52min