Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1383 Train Route and Timetable

G1383 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Ganzhou West Railway Station. The train has 13 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1383 1 Shanghai Hongqiao -- 06:44 0min
G1383 2 Jiaxing South 07:11 07:13 27min
G1383 3 Tongxiang 07:24 07:26 40min
G1383 4 Hangzhou East 07:43 07:46 59min
G1383 5 Yiwu 08:18 08:21 01h 34min
G1383 6 Jinhua 08:37 08:39 01h 53min
G1383 7 Longyou 08:54 08:56 02h 10min
G1383 8 Shangrao 09:34 09:36 02h 50min
G1383 9 Yingtan North 10:02 10:04 03h 18min
G1383 10 Jinxian South 10:26 10:28 03h 42min
G1383 11 Nanchang West 10:46 11:05 04h 02min
G1383 12 Jian West 12:01 12:03 05h 17min
G1383 13 Ganzhou West 12:52 -- 06h 08min