Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1383 Train Route and Timetable

G1383 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Ganzhou West Railway Station. The train has 16 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1383 1 Shanghai Hongqiao -- 06:42 0min
G1383 2 Jiaxing South 07:09 07:11 27min
G1383 3 Haining West 07:26 07:28 44min
G1383 4 Hangzhou East 07:41 07:44 59min
G1383 5 Yiwu 08:16 08:18 01h 34min
G1383 6 Jinhua 08:34 08:36 01h 52min
G1383 7 Longyou 08:51 08:57 02h 09min
G1383 8 Shangrao 09:35 09:37 02h 53min
G1383 9 Yingtan North 10:03 10:05 03h 21min
G1383 10 Jinxian South 10:27 10:29 03h 45min
G1383 11 Nanchang West 10:49 11:07 04h 07min
G1383 12 11:33 11:35 04h 51min
G1383 13 Xiajiang 11:56 12:01 05h 14min
G1383 14 Jian West 12:20 12:22 05h 38min
G1383 15 Xingguo West 12:54 13:00 06h 12min
G1383 16 Ganzhou West 13:21 -- 06h 39min