Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1380 Train Route and Timetable

G1380 is a high speed train running from Kunming South Railway Station to Nanjing South Railway Station. The train has 27 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1380 1 Kunming South -- 07:24 0min
G1380 2 Qujing North 07:59 08:01 35min
G1380 3 Guanling 08:56 08:58 01h 32min
G1380 4 Guiyang North 09:38 09:42 02h 14min
G1380 5 Guiding North 10:02 10:10 02h 38min
G1380 6 Kaili South 10:33 10:35 03h 09min
G1380 7 Tongren South 11:10 11:20 03h 46min
G1380 8 Huaihua South 11:51 11:56 04h 27min
G1380 9 Shaoyang North 12:36 12:38 05h 12min
G1380 10 Loudi South 12:54 12:56 05h 30min
G1380 11 Xiangtan North 13:22 13:29 05h 58min
G1380 12 Changsha South 13:42 13:53 06h 18min
G1380 13 Pingxiangbei Jiangxi 14:21 14:29 06h 57min
G1380 14 Yichun 14:47 14:49 07h 23min
G1380 15 Xinyu North 15:04 15:06 07h 40min
G1380 16 Gaoan 15:28 15:33 08h 04min
G1380 17 Nanchang West 15:48 15:50 08h 24min
G1380 18 Jinxian South 16:08 16:10 08h 44min
G1380 19 Yingtan North 16:32 16:38 09h 08min
G1380 20 Yiyang Jiangxi 16:52 16:54 09h 28min
G1380 21 Shangrao 17:11 17:13 09h 47min
G1380 22 Quzhou 17:42 17:48 10h 18min
G1380 23 Jinhua 18:09 18:11 10h 45min
G1380 24 Yiwu 18:27 18:29 11h 03min
G1380 25 Hangzhou East 19:06 19:10 11h 42min
G1380 26 Yixing 19:44 19:46 12h 20min
G1380 27 Nanjing South 20:19 -- 12h 55min