Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G138 Train Route and Timetable

G138 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Beijing South Railway Station. The train has 12 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G138 1 Shanghai Hongqiao -- 13:29 0min
G138 2 Suzhou North 13:53 13:55 24min
G138 3 Changzhou North 14:17 14:19 48min
G138 4 Nanjing South 14:50 14:52 01h 21min
G138 5 Bengbu South 15:34 15:40 02h 05min
G138 6 Suzhou East 16:03 16:05 02h 34min
G138 7 Qufu East 16:56 16:58 03h 27min
G138 8 Taian Shandong 17:17 17:19 03h 48min
G138 9 Jinan West 17:37 17:39 04h 08min
G138 10 Cangzhou West 18:25 18:27 04h 56min
G138 11 Tianjin South 18:49 18:52 05h 20min
G138 12 Beijing South 19:26 -- 05h 57min