Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G1379 Train Route and Timetable

G1379 is a high speed train running from Nanjing South Railway Station to Kunming South Railway Station. The train has 27 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1379 1 Nanjing South -- 07:36 0min
G1379 2 Lishui Nanjing 07:53 07:55 17min
G1379 3 Liyang 08:10 08:16 34min
G1379 4 Yixing 08:28 08:30 52min
G1379 5 Changxing 08:42 08:44 01h 06min
G1379 6 Huzhou 08:53 08:55 01h 17min
G1379 7 Deqing 09:08 09:13 01h 32min
G1379 8 Hangzhou East 09:28 09:33 01h 52min
G1379 9 Zhuji 09:57 09:59 02h 21min
G1379 10 Yiwu 10:13 10:18 02h 37min
G1379 11 Jinhua 10:35 10:37 02h 59min
G1379 12 Shangrao 11:27 11:29 03h 51min
G1379 13 Yingtan North 11:55 11:57 04h 19min
G1379 14 Nanchang West 12:32 12:38 04h 56min
G1379 15 Gaoan 12:54 12:56 05h 18min
G1379 16 Pingxiangbei Jiangxi 13:42 13:44 06h 06min
G1379 17 Changsha South 14:16 14:21 06h 40min
G1379 18 Loudi South 14:56 14:58 07h 20min
G1379 19 Xupu South 15:34 15:36 07h 58min
G1379 20 Huaihua South 15:57 16:01 08h 21min
G1379 21 Sansui 16:39 16:41 09h 03min
G1379 22 Kaili South 17:06 17:12 09h 30min
G1379 23 Guiyang North 17:50 17:54 10h 14min
G1379 24 Anshun West 18:24 18:26 10h 48min
G1379 25 Panzhou 19:05 19:07 11h 29min
G1379 26 Qujing North 19:39 19:41 12h 03min
G1379 27 Kunming South 20:16 -- 12h 40min