Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1379 Train Route and Timetable

G1379 is a high speed train running from Nanjing South Railway Station to Kunming South Railway Station. The train has 27 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1379 1 Nanjing South -- 07:35 0min
G1379 2 Lishui Nanjing 07:52 07:54 17min
G1379 3 Wawushan 08:03 08:08 28min
G1379 4 Liyang 08:19 08:21 44min
G1379 5 Yixing 08:33 08:35 58min
G1379 6 Huzhou 08:53 08:55 01h 18min
G1379 7 Deqing 09:08 09:13 01h 33min
G1379 8 Hangzhou East 09:28 09:30 01h 53min
G1379 9 Zhuji 09:55 09:57 02h 20min
G1379 10 Yiwu 10:11 10:18 02h 36min
G1379 11 Jinhua 10:35 10:37 03h 0min
G1379 12 Shangrao 11:27 11:29 03h 52min
G1379 13 Yingtan North 11:55 11:57 04h 20min
G1379 14 Nanchang West 12:32 12:38 04h 57min
G1379 15 Gaoan 12:54 12:56 05h 19min
G1379 16 Pingxiangbei Jiangxi 13:42 13:44 06h 07min
G1379 17 Changsha South 14:16 14:21 06h 41min
G1379 18 Loudi South 14:56 14:58 07h 21min
G1379 19 Xupu South 15:34 15:36 07h 59min
G1379 20 Huaihua South 15:57 16:01 08h 22min
G1379 21 Sansui 16:39 16:41 09h 04min
G1379 22 Kaili South 17:06 17:12 09h 31min
G1379 23 Guiyang North 17:50 17:54 10h 15min
G1379 24 Anshun West 18:24 18:26 10h 49min
G1379 25 Panzhou 19:05 19:07 11h 30min
G1379 26 Qujing North 19:39 19:41 12h 04min
G1379 27 Kunming South 20:16 -- 12h 41min