Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G1378 Train Route and Timetable

G1378 is a high speed train running from Kunming South Railway Station to Nanjing South Railway Station. The train has 27 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1378 1 Kunming South -- 07:36 0min
G1378 2 Qujing North 08:11 08:13 35min
G1378 3 Panzhou 08:45 08:48 01h 09min
G1378 4 Guiyang North 09:54 10:08 02h 18min
G1378 5 Guiding North 10:28 10:30 02h 52min
G1378 6 Sansui 11:13 11:15 03h 37min
G1378 7 Huaihua South 11:57 12:04 04h 21min
G1378 8 Xinhua South 12:37 12:39 05h 01min
G1378 9 Loudi South 13:02 13:04 05h 26min
G1378 10 Changsha South 13:38 13:48 06h 02min
G1378 11 Pingxiangbei Jiangxi 14:16 14:18 06h 40min
G1378 12 Yichun 14:36 14:38 07h 0min
G1378 13 Xinyu North 14:53 14:59 07h 17min
G1378 14 Nanchang West 15:32 15:37 07h 56min
G1378 15 Yingtan North 16:12 16:14 08h 36min
G1378 16 Shangrao 16:40 16:42 09h 04min
G1378 17 Jiangshan 17:04 17:06 09h 28min
G1378 18 Quzhou 17:17 17:19 09h 41min
G1378 19 Yiwu 17:51 17:53 10h 15min
G1378 20 Hangzhou East 18:26 18:28 10h 50min
G1378 21 Jiaxing South 18:52 18:54 11h 16min
G1378 22 Shanghai Hongqiao 19:22 19:28 11h 46min
G1378 23 Suzhou North 19:51 19:53 12h 15min
G1378 24 Wuxi East 20:03 20:05 12h 27min
G1378 25 Changzhou North 20:22 20:24 12h 46min
G1378 26 Zhenjiang South 20:42 20:44 13h 06min
G1378 27 Nanjing South 21:04 -- 13h 28min