Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1372 Train Route and Timetable

G1372 is a high speed train running from Kunming South Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 20 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1372 1 Kunming South -- 08:21 0min
G1372 2 Qujing North 08:56 08:58 35min
G1372 3 Anshun West 10:03 10:05 01h 42min
G1372 4 Guiyang North 10:35 10:47 02h 14min
G1372 5 Guiding North 11:07 11:09 02h 46min
G1372 6 Kaili South 11:32 11:34 03h 11min
G1372 7 Zhijiang 12:25 12:27 04h 04min
G1372 8 Huaihua South 12:40 12:45 04h 19min
G1372 9 Loudi South 13:36 13:46 05h 15min
G1372 10 Xiangtan North 14:12 14:14 05h 51min
G1372 11 Changsha South 14:27 14:35 06h 06min
G1372 12 Pingxiangbei Jiangxi 15:05 15:07 06h 44min
G1372 13 Xinyu North 15:35 15:37 07h 14min
G1372 14 Gaoan 15:59 16:01 07h 38min
G1372 15 Nanchang West 16:16 16:22 07h 55min
G1372 16 Yingtan North 16:57 16:59 08h 36min
G1372 17 Jinhua 18:04 18:06 09h 43min
G1372 18 Yiwu 18:22 18:24 10h 01min
G1372 19 Hangzhou East 18:56 18:59 10h 35min
G1372 20 Shanghai Hongqiao 19:44 -- 11h 23min