Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1372 Train Route and Timetable

G1372 is a high speed train running from Kunming South Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 22 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1372 1 Kunming South -- 08:21 0min
G1372 2 Qujing North 08:56 08:58 35min
G1372 3 Panzhou 09:30 09:32 01h 09min
G1372 4 Anshun West 10:10 10:12 01h 49min
G1372 5 Guiyang North 10:42 10:47 02h 21min
G1372 6 Guiding North 11:07 11:09 02h 46min
G1372 7 Kaili South 11:32 11:34 03h 11min
G1372 8 Zhijiang 12:25 12:27 04h 04min
G1372 9 Huaihua South 12:40 12:43 04h 19min
G1372 10 Loudi South 13:34 13:36 05h 13min
G1372 11 Shaoshan South 13:54 13:56 05h 33min
G1372 12 Xiangtan North 14:09 14:11 05h 48min
G1372 13 Changsha South 14:24 14:35 06h 03min
G1372 14 Liling East 14:57 15:03 06h 36min
G1372 15 Pingxiangbei Jiangxi 15:13 15:15 06h 52min
G1372 16 Yichun 15:33 15:35 07h 12min
G1372 17 Nanchang West 16:17 16:23 07h 56min
G1372 18 Yingtan North 16:58 17:00 08h 37min
G1372 19 Jinhua 18:04 18:06 09h 43min
G1372 20 Yiwu 18:22 18:24 10h 01min
G1372 21 Hangzhou East 18:56 18:59 10h 35min
G1372 22 Shanghai Hongqiao 19:44 -- 11h 23min