Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1370 Train Route and Timetable

G1370 is a high speed train running from Zhangjiajie West Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 21 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1370 1 Zhangjiajie West -- 07:50 0min
G1370 2 Furong Town 08:13 08:15 23min
G1370 3 Jishou East 08:35 08:37 45min
G1370 4 Mayang West 08:54 08:56 01h 04min
G1370 5 Huaihua South 09:17 09:20 01h 27min
G1370 6 Xinhua South 09:52 09:54 02h 02min
G1370 7 Loudi South 10:18 10:21 02h 28min
G1370 8 Xiangtan North 10:47 10:49 02h 57min
G1370 9 Changsha South 11:02 11:06 03h 12min
G1370 10 Yichun 11:46 11:48 03h 56min
G1370 11 Nanchang West 12:33 12:38 04h 43min
G1370 12 Jinxian South 12:56 12:58 05h 06min
G1370 13 Yingtan North 13:19 13:21 05h 29min
G1370 14 Shangrao 13:47 13:49 05h 57min
G1370 15 Quzhou 14:17 14:19 06h 27min
G1370 16 Jinhua 14:40 14:42 06h 50min
G1370 17 Yiwu 14:58 15:00 07h 08min
G1370 18 Hangzhou East 15:32 15:34 07h 42min
G1370 19 Tongxiang 15:51 15:53 08h 01min
G1370 20 Jiaxing South 16:04 16:09 08h 14min
G1370 21 Shanghai Hongqiao 16:36 -- 08h 46min