Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1370 Train Route and Timetable

G1370 is a high speed train running from Zhangjiajie West Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 23 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1370 1 Zhangjiajie West -- 07:40 0min
G1370 2 Furong Town 08:03 08:05 23min
G1370 3 Guzhang West 08:15 08:17 35min
G1370 4 Jishou East 08:32 08:34 52min
G1370 5 Mayang West 08:51 08:53 01h 11min
G1370 6 Huaihua South 09:14 09:17 01h 34min
G1370 7 Xinhua South 09:49 09:51 02h 09min
G1370 8 Loudi South 10:15 10:17 02h 35min
G1370 9 Xiangtan North 10:43 10:45 03h 03min
G1370 10 Changsha South 10:58 11:02 03h 18min
G1370 11 Pingxiangbei Jiangxi 11:29 11:31 03h 49min
G1370 12 Yichun 11:49 11:51 04h 09min
G1370 13 Nanchang West 12:34 12:38 04h 54min
G1370 14 Jinxian South 12:56 12:58 05h 16min
G1370 15 Yingtan North 13:19 13:21 05h 39min
G1370 16 Shangrao 13:47 13:49 06h 07min
G1370 17 Quzhou 14:17 14:19 06h 37min
G1370 18 Jinhua 14:40 14:42 07h 0min
G1370 19 Yiwu 14:58 15:00 07h 18min
G1370 20 Hangzhou East 15:32 15:34 07h 52min
G1370 21 Tongxiang 15:51 15:53 08h 11min
G1370 22 Jiaxing South 16:04 16:09 08h 24min
G1370 23 Shanghai Hongqiao 16:36 -- 08h 56min