Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G137 Train Route and Timetable

G137 is a high speed train running from Beijing South Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 9 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G137 1 Beijing South -- 13:35 0min
G137 2 Dezhou East 14:49 14:51 01h 14min
G137 3 Jinan West 15:15 15:17 01h 40min
G137 4 Taian Shandong 15:34 15:41 01h 59min
G137 5 Xuzhou East 16:33 16:36 02h 58min
G137 6 Nanjing South 17:50 17:55 04h 15min
G137 7 Changzhou North 18:28 18:30 04h 53min
G137 8 Suzhou North 18:52 18:54 05h 17min
G137 9 Shanghai Hongqiao 19:18 -- 05h 43min