Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1369 Train Route and Timetable

G1369 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Zhangjiajie West Railway Station. The train has 22 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1369 1 Shanghai Hongqiao -- 12:41 0min
G1369 2 Jinshan North 12:59 13:01 18min
G1369 3 Jiaxing South 13:15 13:17 34min
G1369 4 Hangzhou East 13:40 13:47 59min
G1369 5 Zhuji 14:10 14:16 01h 29min
G1369 6 Yiwu 14:30 14:33 01h 49min
G1369 7 Shangrao 15:30 15:32 02h 49min
G1369 8 Nanchang West 16:28 16:34 03h 47min
G1369 9 Xinyu North 17:06 17:08 04h 25min
G1369 10 Yichun 17:23 17:25 04h 42min
G1369 11 Liling East 17:49 17:51 05h 08min
G1369 12 Changsha South 18:14 18:33 05h 33min
G1369 13 Xiangtan North 18:47 18:49 06h 06min
G1369 14 Loudi South 19:15 19:17 06h 34min
G1369 15 Shaoyang North 19:33 19:35 06h 52min
G1369 16 Huaihua South 20:16 20:22 07h 35min
G1369 17 Mayang West 20:42 20:44 08h 01min
G1369 18 Fenghuang Ancient City 20:54 20:56 08h 13min
G1369 19 Jishou East 21:07 21:09 08h 26min
G1369 20 Guzhang West 21:24 21:26 08h 43min
G1369 21 Furong Town 21:37 21:39 08h 56min
G1369 22 Zhangjiajie West 22:02 -- 09h 21min