Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1365 Train Route and Timetable

G1365 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Changsha South Railway Station. The train has 12 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1365 1 Shanghai Hongqiao -- 17:38 0min
G1365 2 Jiaxing South 18:05 18:07 27min
G1365 3 Tongxiang 18:18 18:20 40min
G1365 4 Hangzhou East 18:37 18:42 59min
G1365 5 Jinhua 19:25 19:27 01h 47min
G1365 6 Jiangshan 19:55 19:57 02h 17min
G1365 7 Shangrao 20:17 20:19 02h 39min
G1365 8 Yingtan North 20:45 20:47 03h 07min
G1365 9 Nanchang West 21:22 21:25 03h 44min
G1365 10 Yichun 22:07 22:09 04h 29min
G1365 11 Pingxiangbei Jiangxi 22:27 22:29 04h 49min
G1365 12 Changsha South 22:59 -- 05h 21min