Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1362 Train Route and Timetable

G1362 is a high speed train running from Changsha South Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 13 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1362 1 Changsha South -- 13:25 0min
G1362 2 Yichun 14:07 14:09 42min
G1362 3 Xinyu North 14:24 14:26 59min
G1362 4 Nanchang West 14:58 15:02 01h 33min
G1362 5 Fuzhou East 15:28 15:30 02h 03min
G1362 6 Yiyang Jiangxi 15:53 15:55 02h 28min
G1362 7 Shangrao 16:12 16:14 02h 47min
G1362 8 Yushan South 16:27 16:29 03h 02min
G1362 9 Jinhua 17:05 17:07 03h 40min
G1362 10 Zhuji 17:33 17:38 04h 08min
G1362 11 Hangzhou East 18:01 18:06 04h 36min
G1362 12 Jiaxing South 18:31 18:36 05h 06min
G1362 13 Shanghai Hongqiao 19:03 -- 05h 38min