Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1362 Train Route and Timetable

G1362 is a high speed train running from Changsha South Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 13 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1362 1 Changsha South -- 13:27 0min
G1362 2 Yichun 14:08 14:10 41min
G1362 3 Xinyu North 14:25 14:27 58min
G1362 4 Nanchang West 14:59 15:02 01h 32min
G1362 5 Fuzhou East 15:28 15:30 02h 01min
G1362 6 Yiyang Jiangxi 15:53 15:55 02h 26min
G1362 7 Shangrao 16:12 16:14 02h 45min
G1362 8 Yushan South 16:27 16:29 03h 0min
G1362 9 Jinhua 17:05 17:07 03h 38min
G1362 10 Yiwu 17:23 17:28 03h 56min
G1362 11 Hangzhou East 18:02 18:08 04h 35min
G1362 12 Jiaxing South 18:33 18:36 05h 06min
G1362 13 Shanghai Hongqiao 19:03 -- 05h 36min