Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1361 Train Route and Timetable

G1361 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Changsha South Railway Station. The train has 13 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1361 1 Shanghai Hongqiao -- 16:37 0min
G1361 2 Jiashan South 17:00 17:02 23min
G1361 3 Jiaxing South 17:11 17:13 34min
G1361 4 Hangzhou East 17:36 17:45 59min
G1361 5 Yiwu 18:17 18:19 01h 40min
G1361 6 Jinhua 18:35 18:37 01h 58min
G1361 7 Quzhou 18:58 19:00 02h 21min
G1361 8 Shangrao 19:28 19:30 02h 51min
G1361 9 Fuzhou East 20:05 20:07 03h 28min
G1361 10 Nanchang West 20:33 20:37 03h 56min
G1361 11 Yichun 21:19 21:21 04h 42min
G1361 12 Pingxiangbei Jiangxi 21:39 21:41 05h 02min
G1361 13 Changsha South 22:11 -- 05h 34min