Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1355 Train Route and Timetable

G1355 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Changsha South Railway Station. The train has 13 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1355 1 Shanghai Hongqiao -- 13:47 0min
G1355 2 Jiashan South 14:10 14:12 23min
G1355 3 Tongxiang 14:27 14:29 40min
G1355 4 Hangzhou East 14:46 14:52 59min
G1355 5 Yiwu 15:24 15:26 01h 37min
G1355 6 Jinhua 15:42 15:44 01h 55min
G1355 7 Shangrao 16:27 16:29 02h 40min
G1355 8 Yingtan North 16:55 17:00 03h 08min
G1355 9 Nanchang West 17:35 17:40 03h 48min
G1355 10 Gaoan 17:56 17:58 04h 09min
G1355 11 Yichun 18:29 18:31 04h 42min
G1355 12 Pingxiangbei Jiangxi 18:49 18:51 05h 02min
G1355 13 Changsha South 19:21 -- 05h 34min