Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1353 Train Route and Timetable

G1353 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Shaoyang Railway Station. The train has 15 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1353 1 Shanghai Hongqiao -- 13:24 0min
G1353 2 Jiaxing South 13:52 13:54 28min
G1353 3 Haining West 14:09 14:11 45min
G1353 4 Hangzhou East 14:24 14:32 01h 0min
G1353 5 Jinhua 15:16 15:19 01h 52min
G1353 6 Quzhou 15:40 15:42 02h 16min
G1353 7 Shangrao 16:11 16:13 02h 47min
G1353 8 Yingtan North 16:39 16:41 03h 15min
G1353 9 Nanchang West 17:16 17:20 03h 52min
G1353 10 Xinyu North 17:52 17:54 04h 28min
G1353 11 Yichun 18:09 18:17 04h 45min
G1353 12 Changsha South 18:59 19:13 05h 35min
G1353 13 Xiangtan North 19:27 19:40 06h 03min
G1353 14 Loudi South 20:06 20:10 06h 42min
G1353 15 Shaoyang 21:10 -- 07h 46min