Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1347 Train Route and Timetable

G1347 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Changsha South Railway Station. The train has 12 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1347 1 Shanghai Hongqiao -- 09:51 0min
G1347 2 Songjiang South 10:05 10:07 14min
G1347 3 Yuhang 10:38 10:40 47min
G1347 4 Hangzhou East 10:50 10:53 59min
G1347 5 Zhuji 11:16 11:18 01h 25min
G1347 6 Jinhua 11:43 11:45 01h 52min
G1347 7 Yushan South 12:22 12:24 02h 31min
G1347 8 Yiyang Jiangxi 12:48 12:50 02h 57min
G1347 9 Nanchang West 13:34 13:41 03h 43min
G1347 10 Yichun 14:23 14:25 04h 32min
G1347 11 Pingxiangbei Jiangxi 14:43 14:45 04h 52min
G1347 12 Changsha South 15:17 -- 05h 26min