Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1344 Train Route and Timetable

G1344 is a high speed train running from Changsha South Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 12 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1344 1 Changsha South -- 07:32 0min
G1344 2 Pingxiangbei Jiangxi 07:59 08:01 27min
G1344 3 Xinyu North 08:29 08:31 57min
G1344 4 Nanchang West 09:04 09:08 01h 32min
G1344 5 Fuzhou East 09:33 09:35 02h 01min
G1344 6 Shangrao 10:10 10:12 02h 38min
G1344 7 Jiangshan 10:34 10:37 03h 02min
G1344 8 Jinhua 11:04 11:06 03h 32min
G1344 9 Hangzhou East 11:50 11:52 04h 18min
G1344 10 Yuhang 12:02 12:04 04h 30min
G1344 11 Tongxiang 12:16 12:18 04h 44min
G1344 12 Shanghai Hongqiao 12:51 -- 05h 19min