Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1342 Train Route and Timetable

G1342 is a high speed train running from Changsha South Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 10 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1342 1 Changsha South -- 07:05 0min
G1342 2 Pingxiangbei Jiangxi 07:32 07:34 27min
G1342 3 Yichun 07:52 07:54 47min
G1342 4 Nanchang West 08:37 08:41 01h 32min
G1342 5 Quzhou 10:01 10:03 02h 56min
G1342 6 Zhuji 10:44 10:46 03h 39min
G1342 7 Hangzhou East 11:10 11:12 04h 05min
G1342 8 Tongxiang 11:30 11:32 04h 25min
G1342 9 Jiashan South 11:47 11:49 04h 42min
G1342 10 Shanghai Hongqiao 12:13 -- 05h 08min