Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1340 Train Route and Timetable

G1340 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Chongqing West Railway Station. The train has 21 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1340 1 Shanghai Hongqiao -- 08:22 0min
G1340 2 Jiaxing South 08:51 08:53 29min
G1340 3 Tongxiang 09:04 09:06 42min
G1340 4 Hangzhou East 09:24 09:26 01h 02min
G1340 5 Zhuji 09:49 09:51 01h 27min
G1340 6 Yiwu 10:05 10:07 01h 43min
G1340 7 Jinhua 10:23 10:25 02h 01min
G1340 8 Quzhou 10:46 10:52 02h 24min
G1340 9 Shangrao 11:22 11:24 03h 0min
G1340 10 Yingtan North 11:50 11:52 03h 28min
G1340 11 Nanchang West 12:27 12:33 04h 05min
G1340 12 Xinyu North 13:05 13:07 04h 43min
G1340 13 Pingxiangbei Jiangxi 13:37 13:39 05h 15min
G1340 14 Changsha South 14:11 14:16 05h 49min
G1340 15 Shaoyang North 15:02 15:04 06h 40min
G1340 16 Huaihua South 15:45 15:50 07h 23min
G1340 17 Kaili South 16:48 16:50 08h 26min
G1340 18 Guiyang East 17:24 17:28 09h 02min
G1340 19 Xifeng 17:54 17:56 09h 32min
G1340 20 Zunyi 18:23 18:25 10h 01min
G1340 21 Chongqing West 19:44 -- 11h 22min