Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1339 Train Route and Timetable

G1339 is a high speed train running from Chongqing West Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 22 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1339 1 Chongqing West -- 11:32 0min
G1339 2 Zunyi 12:50 12:56 01h 18min
G1339 3 Zunyi South 13:09 13:11 01h 37min
G1339 4 Xifeng 13:29 13:33 01h 57min
G1339 5 Xiuwenxian 13:46 13:48 02h 14min
G1339 6 Guiyang East 14:04 14:08 02h 32min
G1339 7 Tongren South 15:12 15:14 03h 40min
G1339 8 Huaihua South 15:43 15:47 04h 11min
G1339 9 Xupu South 16:07 16:10 04h 35min
G1339 10 Shaoyang North 16:35 16:38 05h 03min
G1339 11 Shaoshan South 17:07 17:09 05h 35min
G1339 12 Changsha South 17:30 17:35 05h 58min
G1339 13 Pingxiangbei Jiangxi 18:03 18:05 06h 31min
G1339 14 Yichun 18:23 18:25 06h 51min
G1339 15 Nanchang West 19:10 19:15 07h 38min
G1339 16 Yingtan North 19:51 19:53 08h 19min
G1339 17 Shangrao 20:19 20:21 08h 47min
G1339 18 Quzhou 20:50 20:52 09h 18min
G1339 19 Jinhua 21:13 21:15 09h 41min
G1339 20 Yiwu 21:31 21:33 09h 59min
G1339 21 Hangzhou East 22:06 22:12 10h 34min
G1339 22 Shanghai Hongqiao 22:57 -- 11h 25min