Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G1338 Train Route and Timetable

G1338 is a high speed train running from Chongqing West Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 21 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1338 1 Chongqing West -- 11:36 0min
G1338 2 Xifeng 13:15 13:18 01h 39min
G1338 3 Guiyang East 13:44 13:48 02h 08min
G1338 4 Guiding North 14:04 14:07 02h 28min
G1338 5 Kaili South 14:28 14:31 02h 52min
G1338 6 Tongren South 15:10 15:13 03h 34min
G1338 7 Huaihua South 15:41 15:46 04h 05min
G1338 8 Xinhua South 16:18 16:20 04h 42min
G1338 9 Shaoyang North 16:33 16:35 04h 57min
G1338 10 Shaoshan South 17:04 17:06 05h 28min
G1338 11 Changsha South 17:27 17:35 05h 51min
G1338 12 Pingxiangbei Jiangxi 18:03 18:05 06h 27min
G1338 13 Yichun 18:23 18:25 06h 47min
G1338 14 Nanchang West 19:09 19:15 07h 33min
G1338 15 Yingtan North 19:51 19:53 08h 15min
G1338 16 Shangrao 20:19 20:21 08h 43min
G1338 17 Quzhou 20:49 20:51 09h 13min
G1338 18 Jinhua 21:13 21:18 09h 37min
G1338 19 Yiwu 21:34 21:38 09h 58min
G1338 20 Hangzhou East 22:11 22:15 10h 35min
G1338 21 Shanghai Hongqiao 23:00 -- 11h 24min