Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1338 Train Route and Timetable

G1338 is a high speed train running from Chongqing West Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 21 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1338 1 Chongqing West -- 11:41 0min
G1338 2 Zunyi 12:59 13:02 01h 18min
G1338 3 Xifeng 13:29 13:31 01h 48min
G1338 4 Guiyang East 13:56 14:01 02h 15min
G1338 5 Kaili South 14:35 14:37 02h 54min
G1338 6 Tongren South 15:12 15:14 03h 31min
G1338 7 Huaihua South 15:43 15:47 04h 02min
G1338 8 Xupu South 16:07 16:10 04h 26min
G1338 9 Shaoyang North 16:35 16:38 04h 54min
G1338 10 Shaoshan South 17:07 17:09 05h 26min
G1338 11 Changsha South 17:30 17:35 05h 49min
G1338 12 Pingxiangbei Jiangxi 18:03 18:05 06h 22min
G1338 13 Yichun 18:23 18:25 06h 42min
G1338 14 Nanchang West 19:10 19:15 07h 29min
G1338 15 Yingtan North 19:51 19:53 08h 10min
G1338 16 Shangrao 20:19 20:21 08h 38min
G1338 17 Quzhou 20:50 20:52 09h 09min
G1338 18 Jinhua 21:13 21:15 09h 32min
G1338 19 Yiwu 21:31 21:33 09h 50min
G1338 20 Hangzhou East 22:06 22:12 10h 25min
G1338 21 Shanghai Hongqiao 22:57 -- 11h 16min