Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1333 Train Route and Timetable

G1333 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Chongqing West Railway Station. The train has 23 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1333 1 Shanghai Hongqiao -- 11:37 0min
G1333 2 Songjiang South 11:51 11:53 14min
G1333 3 Jiaxing South 12:11 12:15 34min
G1333 4 Hangzhou East 12:38 12:40 01h 01min
G1333 5 Zhuji 13:03 13:05 01h 26min
G1333 6 Yiwu 13:19 13:22 01h 42min
G1333 7 Jinhua 13:38 13:42 02h 01min
G1333 8 Shangrao 14:27 14:29 02h 50min
G1333 9 Yingtan North 14:55 14:57 03h 18min
G1333 10 Jinxian South 15:19 15:21 03h 42min
G1333 11 Nanchang West 15:39 15:42 04h 02min
G1333 12 Yichun 16:24 16:26 04h 47min
G1333 13 Pingxiangbei Jiangxi 16:44 16:46 05h 07min
G1333 14 Liling East 16:58 17:00 05h 21min
G1333 15 Changsha South 17:23 17:28 05h 46min
G1333 16 Loudi South 18:03 18:05 06h 26min
G1333 17 Shaoyang North 18:21 18:23 06h 44min
G1333 18 Huaihua South 19:04 19:08 07h 27min
G1333 19 Xinhuang West 19:32 19:34 07h 55min
G1333 20 Kaili South 20:14 20:16 08h 37min
G1333 21 Guiyang East 20:49 20:55 09h 12min
G1333 22 Zunyi 21:44 21:46 10h 07min
G1333 23 Chongqing West 23:05 -- 11h 28min