Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1333 Train Route and Timetable

G1333 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Chongqing West Railway Station. The train has 21 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1333 1 Shanghai Hongqiao -- 11:44 0min
G1333 2 Hangzhou East 12:31 12:39 47min
G1333 3 Zhuji 13:02 13:04 01h 18min
G1333 4 Yiwu 13:18 13:20 01h 34min
G1333 5 Jinhua 13:36 13:40 01h 52min
G1333 6 Shangrao 14:27 14:29 02h 43min
G1333 7 Yingtan North 14:55 14:57 03h 11min
G1333 8 Jinxian South 15:19 15:21 03h 35min
G1333 9 Nanchang West 15:39 15:42 03h 55min
G1333 10 Yichun 16:24 16:26 04h 40min
G1333 11 Pingxiangbei Jiangxi 16:44 16:46 05h 0min
G1333 12 Liling East 16:58 17:00 05h 14min
G1333 13 Changsha South 17:23 17:28 05h 39min
G1333 14 Loudi South 18:03 18:05 06h 19min
G1333 15 Shaoyang North 18:21 18:23 06h 37min
G1333 16 Huaihua South 19:04 19:08 07h 20min
G1333 17 Xinhuang West 19:32 19:34 07h 48min
G1333 18 Kaili South 20:14 20:16 08h 30min
G1333 19 Guiyang East 20:49 20:53 09h 05min
G1333 20 Zunyi 21:42 21:44 09h 58min
G1333 21 Chongqing West 23:03 -- 11h 19min