Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G132 Train Route and Timetable

G132 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Beijing South Railway Station. The train has 13 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G132 1 Shanghai Hongqiao -- 12:21 0min
G132 2 Suzhou North 12:44 12:46 23min
G132 3 Wuxi East 12:56 12:58 35min
G132 4 Zhenjiang South 13:28 13:30 01h 07min
G132 5 Nanjing South 13:48 13:50 01h 27min
G132 6 Bengbu South 14:34 14:36 02h 13min
G132 7 Suzhou East 14:58 15:07 02h 37min
G132 8 Xuzhou East 15:26 15:28 03h 05min
G132 9 Qufu East 16:05 16:08 03h 44min
G132 10 Jinan West 16:39 16:42 04h 18min
G132 11 Dezhou East 17:07 17:10 04h 46min
G132 12 Langfang 18:08 18:10 05h 47min
G132 13 Beijing South 18:31 -- 06h 10min