Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1316 Train Route and Timetable

G1316 is a high speed train running from Guangzhou South Railway Station to Yichang East Railway Station. The train has 13 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1316 1 Guangzhou South -- 06:37 0min
G1316 2 Shaoguan 07:28 07:30 51min
G1316 3 Chenzhou West 08:01 08:07 01h 24min
G1316 4 Hengyang East 08:40 08:42 02h 03min
G1316 5 Zhuzhou West 09:09 09:11 02h 32min
G1316 6 Changsha South 09:30 09:34 02h 53min
G1316 7 Yueyang East 10:07 10:10 03h 30min
G1316 8 Xianning North 10:42 10:44 04h 05min
G1316 9 Wuhan 11:09 11:16 04h 32min
G1316 10 Hankou 11:32 11:38 04h 55min
G1316 11 Xiantao West 12:22 12:24 05h 45min
G1316 12 Jingzhou 12:57 12:59 06h 20min
G1316 13 Yichang East 13:33 -- 06h 56min