Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1315 Train Route and Timetable

G1315 is a high speed train running from Yichang East Railway Station to Guangzhou South Railway Station. The train has 14 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1315 1 Yichang East -- 14:30 0min
G1315 2 Zhijiang North 14:49 14:51 19min
G1315 3 Jingzhou 15:10 15:13 40min
G1315 4 Qianjiang Hubei 15:38 15:40 01h 08min
G1315 5 Tianmen South 16:00 16:03 01h 30min
G1315 6 Hankou 16:40 16:51 02h 10min
G1315 7 Wuhan 17:13 17:28 02h 43min
G1315 8 Xianning North 17:52 17:54 03h 22min
G1315 9 Yueyang East 18:24 18:26 03h 54min
G1315 10 Changsha South 19:00 19:05 04h 30min
G1315 11 Hengyang East 19:42 19:44 05h 12min
G1315 12 Chenzhou West 20:17 20:19 05h 47min
G1315 13 Shaoguan 20:50 20:56 06h 20min
G1315 14 Guangzhou South 21:53 -- 07h 23min