Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1311 Train Route and Timetable

G1311 is a high speed train running from Chongqing North Railway Station to Shenzhen North Railway Station. The train has 20 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1311 1 Chongqing North -- 08:00 0min
G1311 2 Changshou North 08:30 08:32 30min
G1311 3 Lichuan 09:48 09:50 01h 48min
G1311 4 Enshi 10:24 10:28 02h 24min
G1311 5 Yichang East 12:15 12:25 04h 15min
G1311 6 Jingzhou 12:59 13:03 04h 59min
G1311 7 Qianjiang Hubei 13:28 13:30 05h 28min
G1311 8 Tianmen South 13:50 13:52 05h 50min
G1311 9 Hanchuan 14:08 14:10 06h 08min
G1311 10 Hankou 14:34 14:44 06h 34min
G1311 11 Wuhan 15:06 15:12 07h 06min
G1311 12 Xianning North 15:36 15:41 07h 36min
G1311 13 Changsha South 16:41 16:44 08h 41min
G1311 14 Zhuzhou West 16:59 17:01 08h 59min
G1311 15 Leiyang West 17:40 17:42 09h 40min
G1311 16 Yingde West 18:44 18:46 10h 44min
G1311 17 Guangzhou North 19:10 19:12 11h 10min
G1311 18 Guangzhou South 19:35 19:44 11h 35min
G1311 19 Humen 20:01 20:06 12h 01min
G1311 20 Shenzhen North 20:24 -- 12h 24min