Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G131 Train Route and Timetable

G131 is a high speed train running from Beijing South Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 11 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G131 1 Beijing South -- 12:20 0min
G131 2 Cangzhou West 13:12 13:14 52min
G131 3 Jinan West 14:00 14:02 01h 40min
G131 4 Tengzhou East 14:45 14:47 02h 25min
G131 5 Zaozhuang 14:59 15:01 02h 39min
G131 6 Xuzhou East 15:19 15:31 02h 59min
G131 7 Chuzhou 16:32 16:34 04h 12min
G131 8 Nanjing South 16:51 16:54 04h 31min
G131 9 Danyang North 17:19 17:21 04h 59min
G131 10 Wuxi East 17:45 17:47 05h 25min
G131 11 Shanghai Hongqiao 18:16 -- 05h 56min