Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G1304 Train Route and Timetable

G1304 is a high speed train running from Nantong Railway Station to Guangzhou South Railway Station. The train has 22 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1304 1 Nantong -- 08:44 0min
G1304 2 Nantong West 08:57 08:59 13min
G1304 3 Zhangjiagang 09:14 09:16 30min
G1304 4 Taicang 09:41 09:43 57min
G1304 5 Shanghai Hongqiao 10:16 10:18 01h 32min
G1304 6 Jiaxing South 10:46 10:54 02h 02min
G1304 7 Yuhang 11:15 11:17 02h 31min
G1304 8 Hangzhou East 11:27 11:30 02h 43min
G1304 9 Yiwu 12:02 12:07 03h 18min
G1304 10 Jinhua 12:24 12:26 03h 40min
G1304 11 Quzhou 12:47 12:49 04h 03min
G1304 12 Yushan South 13:10 13:12 04h 26min
G1304 13 Yingtan North 13:45 13:47 05h 01min
G1304 14 Nanchang West 14:22 14:25 05h 38min
G1304 15 Gaoan 14:41 14:43 05h 57min
G1304 16 Yichun 15:14 15:16 06h 30min
G1304 17 Pingxiangbei Jiangxi 15:35 15:37 06h 51min
G1304 18 Changsha South 16:06 16:12 07h 22min
G1304 19 Hengyang East 16:49 16:51 08h 05min
G1304 20 Chenzhou West 17:24 17:26 08h 40min
G1304 21 Shaoguan 17:57 17:59 09h 13min
G1304 22 Guangzhou South 18:56 -- 10h 12min