Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G1298 Train Route and Timetable

G1298 is a high speed train running from Shijiazhuang Railway Station to Shenyang Railway Station. The train has 15 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1298 1 Shijiazhuang -- 07:04 0min
G1298 2 Dingzhou East 07:27 07:29 23min
G1298 3 Baoding East 07:46 07:48 42min
G1298 4 Baiyangdian 08:03 08:06 59min
G1298 5 Baigou 08:17 08:19 01h 13min
G1298 6 Shengfang 08:42 08:44 01h 38min
G1298 7 Tianjin West 09:00 09:03 01h 56min
G1298 8 Tianjin 09:11 09:14 02h 07min
G1298 9 Tangshan 09:46 09:48 02h 42min
G1298 10 Beidaihe 10:19 10:21 03h 15min
G1298 11 Qinhuangdao 10:32 10:34 03h 28min
G1298 12 Shanhaiguan 10:48 10:51 03h 44min
G1298 13 Huludao North 11:33 11:35 04h 29min
G1298 14 Jinzhou South 11:52 11:55 04h 48min
G1298 15 Shenyang 13:13 -- 06h 09min