Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1297 Train Route and Timetable

G1297 is a high speed train running from Shenyang Railway Station to Shijiazhuang Railway Station. The train has 12 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1297 1 Shenyang -- 13:20 0min
G1297 2 Jinzhou South 14:40 14:47 01h 20min
G1297 3 Qinhuangdao 15:52 15:54 02h 32min
G1297 4 Beidaihe 16:05 16:07 02h 45min
G1297 5 Tangshan 16:38 16:41 03h 18min
G1297 6 Binhai North 16:57 17:06 03h 37min
G1297 7 Tianjin 17:27 17:32 04h 07min
G1297 8 Tianjin West 17:40 17:47 04h 20min
G1297 9 Bazhou West 18:16 18:20 04h 56min
G1297 10 Baigou 18:32 18:36 05h 12min
G1297 11 Baoding East 19:03 19:05 05h 43min
G1297 12 Shijiazhuang 19:41 -- 06h 21min