Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1296 Train Route and Timetable

G1296 is a high speed train running from Dalian North Railway Station to Xian North Railway Station. The train has 19 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1296 1 Dalian North -- 10:17 0min
G1296 2 Wafangdian West 10:43 10:45 26min
G1296 3 Yingkou East 11:17 11:19 01h 0min
G1296 4 Panjin 11:45 11:47 01h 28min
G1296 5 Panjin North 12:01 12:08 01h 44min
G1296 6 Huludao North 12:46 12:48 02h 29min
G1296 7 Shanhaiguan 13:29 13:33 03h 12min
G1296 8 Tangshan 14:22 14:25 04h 05min
G1296 9 Tianjin 14:57 15:01 04h 40min
G1296 10 Tianjin West 15:09 15:16 04h 52min
G1296 11 Baoding East 16:15 16:18 05h 58min
G1296 12 Shijiazhuang 16:54 16:58 06h 37min
G1296 13 Xingtai East 17:26 17:28 07h 09min
G1296 14 Handan East 17:44 17:46 07h 27min
G1296 15 Hebi East 18:13 18:15 07h 56min
G1296 16 Zhengzhou East 18:49 18:52 08h 32min
G1296 17 Luoyang Longmen 19:28 19:32 09h 11min
G1296 18 Lingbao West 20:14 20:16 09h 57min
G1296 19 Xian North 20:56 -- 10h 39min