Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1294 Train Route and Timetable

G1294 is a high speed train running from Xian North Railway Station to Dalian North Railway Station. The train has 22 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1294 1 Xian North -- 11:28 0min
G1294 2 Huashan North 11:56 11:58 28min
G1294 3 Luoyang Longmen 12:50 12:59 01h 22min
G1294 4 Zhengzhou East 13:37 13:45 02h 09min
G1294 5 Hebi East 14:16 14:18 02h 48min
G1294 6 Anyang East 14:33 14:38 03h 05min
G1294 7 Handan East 14:56 14:58 03h 28min
G1294 8 Shijiazhuang 15:36 15:40 04h 08min
G1294 9 Baoding East 16:15 16:17 04h 47min
G1294 10 Baiyangdian 16:32 16:34 05h 04min
G1294 11 Shengfang 17:04 17:07 05h 36min
G1294 12 Tianjin West 17:23 17:26 05h 55min
G1294 13 Tangshan 18:03 18:05 06h 35min
G1294 14 Qinhuangdao 18:42 18:44 07h 14min
G1294 15 Shanhaiguan 18:58 19:07 07h 30min
G1294 16 Suizhong North 19:34 19:36 08h 06min
G1294 17 Huludao North 19:58 20:00 08h 30min
G1294 18 Jinzhou South 20:18 20:20 08h 50min
G1294 19 Panjin 20:55 20:57 09h 27min
G1294 20 Yingkou East 21:24 21:26 09h 56min
G1294 21 Gaizhou West 21:37 21:39 10h 09min
G1294 22 Dalian North 22:26 -- 10h 58min