Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1294 Train Route and Timetable

G1294 is a high speed train running from Xian North Railway Station to Dalian North Railway Station. The train has 20 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1294 1 Xian North -- 11:35 0min
G1294 2 Mianchi South 12:37 12:39 01h 02min
G1294 3 Luoyang Longmen 12:57 12:59 01h 22min
G1294 4 Zhengzhou East 13:37 13:44 02h 02min
G1294 5 Hebi East 14:15 14:18 02h 40min
G1294 6 Anyang East 14:33 14:38 02h 58min
G1294 7 Handan East 14:56 14:58 03h 21min
G1294 8 Shijiazhuang 15:36 15:40 04h 01min
G1294 9 Baoding East 16:15 16:17 04h 40min
G1294 10 Baiyangdian 16:32 16:34 04h 57min
G1294 11 Shengfang 17:04 17:07 05h 29min
G1294 12 Tianjin West 17:23 17:30 05h 48min
G1294 13 Tangshan 18:07 18:10 06h 32min
G1294 14 Qinhuangdao 18:47 18:50 07h 12min
G1294 15 Shanhaiguan 19:04 19:07 07h 29min
G1294 17 Huludao North 19:57 19:59 08h 22min
G1294 19 Panjin 20:54 20:58 09h 19min
G1294 20 Yingkou East 21:24 21:26 09h 49min
G1294 21 Gaizhou West 21:37 21:39 10h 02min
G1294 22 Dalian North 22:26 -- 10h 51min