Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1292 Train Route and Timetable

G1292 is a high speed train running from Changchun West Railway Station to Changsha South Railway Station. The train has 29 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1292 1 Changchun West -- 08:53 0min
G1292 2 Siping East 09:19 09:21 26min
G1292 3 Tieling West 09:52 09:54 59min
G1292 4 Shenyang North 10:11 10:14 01h 18min
G1292 5 Panjin North 11:11 11:13 02h 18min
G1292 6 Jinzhou South 11:38 11:40 02h 45min
G1292 7 Huludao North 11:57 11:59 03h 04min
G1292 8 Shanhaiguan 12:41 12:43 03h 48min
G1292 9 Qinhuangdao 12:58 13:00 04h 05min
G1292 10 Luanhe 13:26 13:28 04h 33min
G1292 11 Tangshan 13:45 13:47 04h 52min
G1292 12 Tianjin West 14:22 14:25 05h 29min
G1292 13 Shengfang 14:44 14:46 05h 51min
G1292 14 Bazhou West 15:02 15:04 06h 09min
G1292 15 Baigou 15:15 15:17 06h 22min
G1292 16 Baiyangdian 15:28 15:30 06h 35min
G1292 17 Baoding East 15:45 15:47 06h 52min
G1292 18 Shijiazhuang 16:21 16:27 07h 28min
G1292 19 Anyang East 17:19 17:21 08h 26min
G1292 20 Hebi East 17:35 17:37 08h 42min
G1292 21 Xinxiang East 17:53 17:55 09h 0min
G1292 22 Zhengzhou East 18:16 18:22 09h 23min
G1292 23 Luohe West 18:55 18:57 10h 02min
G1292 24 Zhumadian West 19:15 19:17 10h 22min
G1292 25 Xinyang East 19:42 19:44 10h 49min
G1292 26 Wuhan 20:29 20:33 11h 36min
G1292 27 Xianning North 20:57 20:59 12h 04min
G1292 28 Yueyang East 21:29 21:35 12h 36min
G1292 29 Changsha South 22:09 -- 13h 16min