Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1292 Train Route and Timetable

G1292 is a high speed train running from Changchun West Railway Station to Changsha South Railway Station. The train has 30 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1292 1 Changchun West -- 08:42 0min
G1292 2 Siping East 09:08 09:10 26min
G1292 3 Tieling West 09:41 09:43 59min
G1292 4 Shenyang North 10:01 10:04 01h 19min
G1292 5 Liaozhong 10:33 10:35 01h 51min
G1292 6 Jinzhou South 11:27 11:29 02h 45min
G1292 7 Huludao North 11:47 11:49 03h 05min
G1292 8 Suizhong North 12:13 12:14 03h 31min
G1292 9 Shanhaiguan 12:39 12:43 03h 57min
G1292 10 Qinhuangdao 12:57 13:00 04h 15min
G1292 11 Luanhe 13:26 13:28 04h 44min
G1292 12 Tangshan 13:45 13:47 05h 03min
G1292 13 Tianjin West 14:22 14:25 05h 40min
G1292 14 Shengfang 14:44 14:46 06h 02min
G1292 15 Bazhou West 15:02 15:04 06h 20min
G1292 16 Baigou 15:15 15:17 06h 33min
G1292 17 Baiyangdian 15:28 15:30 06h 46min
G1292 18 Baoding East 15:45 15:47 07h 03min
G1292 19 Shijiazhuang 16:21 16:27 07h 39min
G1292 20 Anyang East 17:19 17:21 08h 37min
G1292 21 Hebi East 17:35 17:37 08h 53min
G1292 22 Xinxiang East 17:53 17:55 09h 11min
G1292 23 Zhengzhou East 18:16 18:22 09h 34min
G1292 24 Luohe West 18:55 18:57 10h 13min
G1292 25 Zhumadian West 19:15 19:17 10h 33min
G1292 26 Xinyang East 19:42 19:44 11h 0min
G1292 27 Wuhan 20:29 20:33 11h 47min
G1292 28 Xianning North 20:57 20:59 12h 15min
G1292 29 Yueyang East 21:29 21:35 12h 47min
G1292 30 Changsha South 22:10 -- 13h 28min