Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1291 Train Route and Timetable

G1291 is a high speed train running from Changsha South Railway Station to Changchun West Railway Station. The train has 27 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1291 1 Changsha South -- 07:13 0min
G1291 2 Yueyang East 07:48 07:50 35min
G1291 3 Xianning North 08:20 08:22 01h 07min
G1291 4 Wuhan 08:48 08:51 01h 35min
G1291 5 Xinyang East 09:35 09:37 02h 22min
G1291 6 Zhumadian West 10:02 10:13 02h 49min
G1291 7 Luohe West 10:31 10:37 03h 18min
G1291 8 Xuchang East 10:53 10:55 03h 40min
G1291 9 Zhengzhou East 11:18 11:21 04h 05min
G1291 10 Hebi East 11:52 11:54 04h 39min
G1291 11 Anyang East 12:09 12:11 04h 56min
G1291 12 Shijiazhuang 13:02 13:06 05h 49min
G1291 13 Dingzhou East 13:29 13:31 06h 16min
G1291 14 Baoding East 13:49 14:11 06h 36min
G1291 15 Baigou 14:32 14:35 07h 19min
G1291 16 Bazhou West 14:46 14:48 07h 33min
G1291 17 Shengfang 15:05 15:07 07h 52min
G1291 18 Tianjin West 15:22 15:30 08h 09min
G1291 19 15:52 15:54 08h 39min
G1291 20 Tangshan 16:14 16:16 09h 01min
G1291 21 Luanhe 16:34 16:39 09h 21min
G1291 22 Qinhuangdao 17:05 17:08 09h 52min
G1291 23 Jinzhou South 18:16 18:18 11h 03min
G1291 24 Shenyang North 19:33 19:36 12h 20min
G1291 25 Tieling West 19:55 19:57 12h 42min
G1291 26 Siping East 20:27 20:29 13h 14min
G1291 27 Changchun West 20:56 -- 13h 43min