Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G1290 Train Route and Timetable

G1290 is a high speed train running from Changsha South Railway Station to Changchun West Railway Station. The train has 25 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1290 1 Changsha South -- 07:13 0min
G1290 2 Yueyang East 07:48 07:50 35min
G1290 3 Xianning North 08:20 08:22 01h 07min
G1290 4 Wuhan 08:48 08:51 01h 35min
G1290 5 Xinyang East 09:35 09:37 02h 22min
G1290 6 Zhumadian West 10:02 10:13 02h 49min
G1290 7 Luohe West 10:31 10:37 03h 18min
G1290 8 Xuchang East 10:53 10:55 03h 40min
G1290 9 Zhengzhou East 11:18 11:21 04h 05min
G1290 10 Hebi East 11:52 11:54 04h 39min
G1290 11 Anyang East 12:09 12:11 04h 56min
G1290 12 Shijiazhuang 13:02 13:06 05h 49min
G1290 13 Dingzhou East 13:29 13:31 06h 16min
G1290 14 Baoding East 13:49 14:11 06h 36min
G1290 15 Baigou 14:32 14:35 07h 19min
G1290 16 Bazhou West 14:46 14:48 07h 33min
G1290 17 Shengfang 15:05 15:07 07h 52min
G1290 18 Tianjin West 15:22 15:30 08h 09min
G1290 19 15:52 15:54 08h 39min
G1290 20 Tangshan 16:14 16:20 09h 01min
G1290 21 Qinhuangdao 16:59 17:08 09h 46min
G1290 22 Jinzhou South 18:16 18:18 11h 03min
G1290 23 Shenyang North 19:33 19:36 12h 20min
G1290 24 Kaiyuan West 20:05 20:07 12h 52min
G1290 25 Changchun West 20:50 -- 13h 37min