Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1290 Train Route and Timetable

G1290 is a high speed train running from Changsha South Railway Station to Changchun West Railway Station. The train has 26 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1290 1 Changsha South -- 07:21 0min
G1290 2 Yueyang East 07:54 07:56 33min
G1290 3 Wuhan 08:47 08:54 01h 26min
G1290 4 Xiaogan North 09:25 09:28 02h 04min
G1290 5 Zhumadian West 10:06 10:14 02h 45min
G1290 6 Luohe West 10:32 10:37 03h 11min
G1290 7 Xuchang East 10:54 10:56 03h 33min
G1290 8 Zhengzhou East 11:19 11:22 03h 58min
G1290 9 Anyang East 12:03 12:05 04h 42min
G1290 10 Handan East 12:22 12:26 05h 01min
G1290 11 Xingtai East 12:42 12:44 05h 21min
G1290 12 Shijiazhuang 13:12 13:19 05h 51min
G1290 13 Baoding East 13:56 14:16 06h 35min
G1290 14 Baiyangdian 14:31 14:33 07h 10min
G1290 15 Shengfang 15:03 15:05 07h 42min
G1290 16 Tianjin West 15:21 15:31 08h 0min
G1290 17 15:53 15:55 08h 32min
G1290 18 Tangshan 16:15 16:17 08h 54min
G1290 19 Luanhe 16:35 16:37 09h 14min
G1290 20 Qinhuangdao 17:01 17:03 09h 40min
G1290 21 Huludao North 17:57 17:58 10h 36min
G1290 22 Jinzhou South 18:16 18:17 10h 55min
G1290 23 Shenyang North 19:32 19:35 12h 11min
G1290 24 Changtu West 20:09 20:11 12h 48min
G1290 25 Gongzhuling South 20:36 20:38 13h 15min
G1290 26 Changchun West 20:55 -- 13h 34min