Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1290 Train Route and Timetable

G1290 is a high speed train running from Changsha South Railway Station to Changchun West Railway Station. The train has 27 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1290 1 Changsha South -- 07:20 0min
G1290 2 Yueyang East 07:53 07:55 33min
G1290 3 Xianning North 08:25 08:27 01h 05min
G1290 4 Wuhan 08:52 08:57 01h 32min
G1290 5 Xinyang East 09:41 09:43 02h 21min
G1290 6 Zhumadian West 10:08 10:11 02h 48min
G1290 7 Luohe West 10:29 10:37 03h 09min
G1290 8 Xuchang East 10:53 10:55 03h 33min
G1290 9 Zhengzhou East 11:18 11:21 03h 58min
G1290 10 Hebi East 11:52 11:54 04h 32min
G1290 11 Anyang East 12:09 12:11 04h 49min
G1290 12 Shijiazhuang 13:02 13:06 05h 42min
G1290 13 Dingzhou East 13:29 13:31 06h 09min
G1290 14 Baoding East 13:49 14:11 06h 29min
G1290 15 Baigou 14:32 14:35 07h 12min
G1290 16 Bazhou West 14:46 14:48 07h 26min
G1290 17 Shengfang 15:05 15:07 07h 45min
G1290 18 Tianjin West 15:22 15:30 08h 02min
G1290 19 15:52 15:54 08h 32min
G1290 20 Tangshan 16:14 16:16 08h 54min
G1290 21 Luanhe 16:34 16:39 09h 14min
G1290 22 Qinhuangdao 17:05 17:08 09h 45min
G1290 23 Jinzhou South 18:16 18:18 10h 56min
G1290 24 Shenyang North 19:33 19:36 12h 13min
G1290 25 Tieling West 19:55 19:57 12h 35min
G1290 26 Siping East 20:27 20:29 13h 07min
G1290 27 Changchun West 20:56 -- 13h 36min