Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G129 Train Route and Timetable

G129 is a high speed train running from Beijing South Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 13 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G129 1 Beijing South -- 11:18 0min
G129 2 Tianjin South 11:52 11:54 34min
G129 3 Dezhou East 12:39 12:41 01h 21min
G129 4 Jinan West 13:05 13:07 01h 47min
G129 5 Qufu East 13:39 13:41 02h 21min
G129 6 Zaozhuang 14:04 14:06 02h 46min
G129 7 Xuzhou East 14:24 14:31 03h 06min
G129 8 Suzhou East 14:50 14:57 03h 32min
G129 9 Nanjing South 15:56 15:59 04h 38min
G129 10 Zhenjiang South 16:18 16:20 05h 0min
G129 11 Changzhou North 16:38 16:40 05h 20min
G129 12 Wuxi East 16:57 16:59 05h 39min
G129 13 Shanghai Hongqiao 17:27 -- 06h 09min